Academic Point Person List

CollegeUnitNamePhone
AGNR Deans Office Dan Ramia x53009
Deans Office Patti Nitowitz x53023
AES-Associate Deans Office Theresa Simmons x52462
AES-CMREC Sherry Corbin 410-742-1178
AES-LESREC Sherry Corbin 410-742-1178
AES-Wye REC Barbara South 410-827-6202
AES-Western MD REC Sherry Corbin 410-742-1178
Agricultural & Research Economics Melekte Truneh x51292
Animal & Avian Sciences Sheryl Grey x51372
MCE-ERED Region III Rhonda Barnhart 410-827-5579
MCE-UMES Laura Sterling 410-651-6206
MCE-WMREC Debby Cunningham 301-432-4490
MCE-WRED Region I Debby Cunningham 301-432-4490
MCE-Wye REC Rhonda Barnhart 410-827-5579
Communication & Information Technology Rebecca Forbes x52476
Computer Support Svs Rebecca Forbes x52476
Distance Education & Outreach Daphne Stanley x52128
Duplicating & Distribution Daphne Stanley x52128
Family & Consumer Science x
Institute of Applied Agriculture Carole Dingess x54685
Plant Science & Landscape Architecture Michelle Neff x54374
Yifei Fan x54361
Environmental Science & Technology Robert Carter x57357
Nutrition & Food Science Nenita Harris x54320
JIFSAN Mary Grimley x58434
CFNA Mary Grimley x58434
Publications/Graphics Daphne Stanley x52128
Sea Grant Extension Denise Wist x56935
Veterinary Medicine Ricardo Morales x46840
4-H Youth Development John English x47820
CollegeUnitNamePhone
ARCH Dean's Office Ingrid Farrell x56310
Urban Studies Ingrid Farrell x56310
CollegeUnitNamePhone
ARHU Dean's Office Heather Gray x52094
American Studies Julia John x51355
Art Lorie Lonon x51443
Art Gallery Jewell Watson x51474
Art History & Archaeology Ania Waller x51480
Classics Patricia Rhodes-Kelly x52014
Comparative Literature Rebecca Sommer x50466
Communication Renee McDuffie x50302
CRGE Wendy Hall x52931
School of Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies Sandy Jackson x56690
David C. Driskell Center Dorit Yaron x56835
English Rebecca Sommer x50466
History Lisa Klein x54258
Jewish Studies Jaclyn Hopkins x54720
Latin American Studies Center Eric Tomala x59626
Linguistics Kimberly Kwok x56901
Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center Andrea White x54200
MITH Christina Lambert x59886
Music Jeannette Oliver x55565
National Foreign Language Center Tavia McRoy x58968
Philosophy Antoinette Allen x55691
Renaissance & Baroque Studies Adele Seeff x56830
School of Languages, Literatures & Cultures Jennie Dang x53727
Women's Studies Catalina Toala x54675
CollegeUnitNamePhone
BMGT Deans Office Bobvita Salters x59571
Deans Office Jessica Houchens x54863
CollegeUnitNamePhone
BSOS Dean's Office Carolyn Schupbach x51685
Dean's Office Donna Middledorf x58758
African American Studies Sharon Hodgson x51170
Anthropology Sybil Paige x51410
CESAR Debbie Griffith x59788
CSAR/DHR Robert Blevins x55373
Criminology Charlene Werner x54703
Center for Safe Solutions Amy Johnson 301-982-7531
Economics Heather Nalley x59293
Geography Shannon Bobbitt x54048
Government & Politics Stefanie Drame x54163
Hearing & Speech Rachelle Beasley x55401
JPSM Rupa Jethwa Eapen x59201
OACS Amanda Pickles x51663
Psychology Joanne Leffson-Bryant x51013
Sociology Gaye Bugenhagen x54840
START Grace Sewlall x56671
CollegeUnitNamePhone
CMNS Deans Office Judy Leung x52322
Deans Office Dean Kitchen x52314
Dean's Office Olcan Hollister x52083
Atmospheric & Oceanic Science June Sherer x52435
Astronomy Mary Ann Phillips x51505
Biology KeCia Harper x51095
CBMG Molly Burke x57043
Chemistry & Biochemistry Dolores Jackson x54530
Computer Science Stephanie Peters x52771
CSCAMM Jolanta Alipio x50652
ESSIC Linda Carter x55599
Entomology Bill Katsereles x53917
Geology Dorothy Brown x54082
IPST Kevin Lepley x54876
IREAP Roxanne Defendini x55013
Mathematics Rachel Katz x55063
MEES Sandy Davis x58167
Physics Lorraine DeSalvo x55948
SESYNC Elizabeth Wise 410-919-4814
UMIACS Emily Hartz x56728
CollegeUnitNamePhone
EDUC Dean's Office Dian Poore x52346
Counseling, Higher Education & Special Education Blesilda Lim x56507
Teaching, Learning, Policy & Leadership Stephanie Goodwin x53113
Human Development & Quantitative Methodology Akta Patel x57129
HDQM-Center for Young Children Jennifer Haislip x53168
HDQM-Institute for Child Study Akta Patel x57129
CollegeUnitNamePhone
ENGR Dean's Office Maureen Meyer x53859
Aerospace Engineering Otto Fandino x51134
Office of Advanced Engineering Education Adrienne Mayo-Brown x52355
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Kay Morris x51969
Civil & Environmental Engineering Christina Nobelman x55193
Center for Minorities in Science & Engineering Maureen Meyer x53859
Electrical & Computer Engineering LaShanna Young x50548
Cooperative Engineering & Education Maureen Meyer x53859
Fischell Department of Bioengineering Catherine Carroll x50105
Carol-Ann Wood Agustin x57771
MTECH Karen Russo x53907
Fire Protection Mike McNicholas x51937
Institute for Systems Research Alexis Jenkins x56612
Instructional TV Madhu Shalini x50174
Materials Science & Engineering Kay Morris x51969
Mechanical Engineering Steven Wicker x57769
Wind Tunnel - Aero Michael Jones x51121
CollegeUnitNamePhone
GRAD Dean's Office Patricia Woodwell x50814
CollegeUnitNamePhone
INFO Deans Office Kibbi Henderson x56536
CollegeUnitNamePhone
IT Division of Information Technology Angela Walker x56166
CollegeUnitNamePhone
JOUR Dean's Office Vanessa Nichols-Holmes x52388
CollegeUnitNamePhone
OES Office of Extended Studies Alka Soni x59943
CollegeUnitNamePhone
PLCY Dean's Office Aphi Daigler x55002
Academy of Leadership Aphi Daigler x55002
CISSM Francesca Perry x57611
Institute for Philosophy & Public Policy Lori Ganey x56971
Center for Public Policy & Private Enterprise Caroline Pulliam x58258
CollegeUnitNamePhone
SPHL Dean's Office Dawn Schettino x52494
Center on Aging Bianca Garcia x56125
Epidemiology & Biostatistics Karen Mackey x53575
Family Science Doris Richardson x53299
Health Services Administration Bianca Garcia x56125
Behavioral & Community Health Margarita Rodriguez x58760
Kinesiology To Anh Chung x57657
MD Institute for Applied Environmental Health Maurice Rocque x55509
CollegeUnitNamePhone
USG Universities at Shady Grove Zahira Meyers 301-738-6116
CollegeUnitNamePhone
UGST Dean's Office Kathryn Robinson x59976
Academic Achievement Programs Marsha Botts x54736
College Park Scholars Carolyn Seward x47585
Honors Karen Deal x58449
Letters & Scienes Kathryn Robinson x59976
Orientation x
Pre-College Programs Adrienne Miles x56805
Talent Search Kathryn Robinson x59976
CollegeUnitNamePhone
VPR Dean's Office Jeffrey Snider x50916
CARF Jeffrey Snider x50916
CASL Jacqueline Madoo 301-226-8820
IGSR Grace Babukika x57159
ORAA x
CollegeUnitNamePhone
ACAF Provost's Office Jan Andrews x57226
Rhonda Smith x56823
Campus Senate Jan Andrews x57226
IBBR Rita Varela 240-314-6144
Christy Kooba 240-314-6326
Institutional Research, Planning & Assessment Eowyn Ellison x53867
International Affairs Raluca Nahorniac x54772
Libraries Dun Yee Wong x40211
Multi-Ethnic Student Education x53830
Nyumburu Anne Carswell x47759
Registrar Toya Garrett-Williams x48250
Student Financial Aid Jemika Hansberry x42047
Undergraduate Admissions x
Top